Entity / IDDEEA BIH

Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Registered newborn children

Latest available complete month1,703September 2026 · +36 · +2.2%Download CSV ↓

Monthly trend

Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

The table below is the complete text alternative to the chart.

1,8841,5781,272 October 2024: 1,791November 2024: 1,327December 2024: 1,562January 2025: 1,679February 2025: 1,378March 2025: 1,272April 2025: 1,466May 2025: 1,408June 2025: 1,372July 2025: 1,751August 2025: 1,853September 2025: 1,667October 2025: 1,884November 2025: 1,302December 2025: 1,681January 2026: 1,563February 2026: 1,354March 2026: 1,492April 2026: 1,501May 2026: 1,312June 2026: 1,703July 2026: 1,761August 2026: 1,694September 2026: 1,703 Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
High1,884Middle1,578Low1,272
Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
High 1,884 · October 2025Low 1,272 · March 2025
Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
PeriodTotalSource updated
October 20241,7912024-11-04
November 20241,3272024-12-09
December 20241,5622025-01-03
January 20251,6792025-02-04
February 20251,3782025-03-04
March 20251,2722025-04-07
April 20251,4662025-05-07
May 20251,4082025-06-03
June 20251,3722025-07-03
July 20251,7512025-08-06
August 20251,8532025-09-04
September 20251,6672025-10-06
October 20251,8842025-11-04
November 20251,3022025-12-04
December 20251,6812026-01-08
January 20261,5632026-02-04
February 20261,3542026-03-04
March 20261,4922026-04-03
April 20261,5012026-05-06
May 20261,3122026-06-04
June 20261,7032026-07-03
July 20261,7612026-08-03
August 20261,6942026-09-03
September 20261,7032026-10-05

Read the data in context

These are IDDEEA registrations, not an estimate of births to residents. Place and timing of registration, record changes and administrative practice can affect the number.

Source IDDEEA BiH CC BY 4.0 Imported by service: 2026-10-14 20:41:32