IDDEEA BiH · Public data

How many births were registered this month?

One verified answer from publicly available IDDEEA BiH data.

Current public version

Latest available complete month

2,516September 2026+21 · +0.8% From the same month last year
Public coverage3 + 10 + 63entities · cantons · municipalities
Source updated2026-10-05official source record

Monthly trend

Bosnia and Herzegovina

The table below is the complete text alternative to the chart.

2,7642,3511,938 October 2024: 2,644November 2024: 2,114December 2024: 2,343January 2025: 2,479February 2025: 2,061March 2025: 1,938April 2025: 2,130May 2025: 2,094June 2025: 2,045July 2025: 2,575August 2025: 2,625September 2025: 2,495October 2025: 2,764November 2025: 1,944December 2025: 2,450January 2026: 2,263February 2026: 2,026March 2026: 2,229April 2026: 2,157May 2026: 1,967June 2026: 2,502July 2026: 2,567August 2026: 2,471September 2026: 2,516 Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
High2,764Middle2,351Low1,938
Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
High 2,764 · October 2025Low 1,938 · March 2025
Bosnia and Herzegovina
PeriodTotalSource updated
October 20242,6442024-11-04
November 20242,1142024-12-09
December 20242,3432025-01-03
January 20252,4792025-02-04
February 20252,0612025-03-04
March 20251,9382025-04-07
April 20252,1302025-05-07
May 20252,0942025-06-03
June 20252,0452025-07-03
July 20252,5752025-08-06
August 20252,6252025-09-04
September 20252,4952025-10-06
October 20252,7642025-11-04
November 20251,9442025-12-04
December 20252,4502026-01-08
January 20262,2632026-02-04
February 20262,0262026-03-04
March 20262,2292026-04-03
April 20262,1572026-05-06
May 20261,9672026-06-04
June 20262,5022026-07-03
July 20262,5672026-08-03
August 20262,4712026-09-03
September 20262,5162026-10-05

Quick area view

Start with the official context

Explore areas

Using the data

For data work

Use the documented API or download a safe table for the selected period.

What this number means

Useful context, not a verdict.

These are IDDEEA registrations, not an estimate of births to residents. Place and timing of registration, record changes and administrative practice can affect the number.

How it works →

Source IDDEEA BiH CC BY 4.0 Imported by service: 2026-10-14 20:41:32